Skip Navigation
Home LBL Staff Directory

LBL Staff Directory

Last NameFirst NamePrimary Job TitleProgramProgram PhoneEmployee Email
AdkinsDaleTeacher - Regular EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
Agront ValeJenniferSpeech Language Pathologist (Bilingual)Student & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
AikinMarianEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
AllenDeniseAudiology AssistantCascade Regional541.812.2772Email
AllenRhondaAssistant Business ManagerBusiness Services541.812.2762Email
AndersonNathanTeacher - Elementary Ed/Special EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
AustinMaryOccupational TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
BakkenKevinNetwork Technician I / Computer Support TechnicianNetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
Barabe-SnyderJenniferLearning ConsultantSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
BarbourJoshTransition Network FacilitatorStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
BattinMissyPhysical TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
BelloniAutumnEI/ECSE Program AdministratorEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
BennettBarbaraHuman Resources AssistantHuman Resources541.812.2628Email
BentoMaryEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
BerkleyBrianSystems Engineer IINetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
Bermel-WolffMelissaAutism ConsultantCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
BixlerJulieEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
BlackmoreJuliaCSR IIInformation Systems541.812.2800Email
Bobo-ShislerJulieAttendance OfficerStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
BowlbyEdithSpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
BoyerAndiSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
BradleyScottAutism ConsultantCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
BradnerMitchellInstructional Assistant IICascade Regional541.812.2771Email
Braun-MoneganJenelleSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
BronaughLouiseSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
BrownCarolynEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
BryngelsonLauraProgrammer/Analyst IIIInformation Systems541.812.2802Email
BuckBettyAdministrative Assistant IIIFacilities541.812.2660Email
BurlisonDevonWeb Designer/DeveloperInformation Systems541.812.2802Email
BuzoAngieAdministrative Assistant IIEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
CadiganTerryTeacher - Visually ImpairedCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
CannonBillieSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
CarlbergBethEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
CasterJohnFamily Support LiaisonStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
ChandlerKarenExecutive AssistantAdministrative Services541.812.2601Email
ChaseJoanneSpeech Language PathologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
CoffieldGemmaSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
ColletteSuzanneFiscal Analyst/CSR IBusiness Services541.812.2700Email
CoxJeffAudiologistCascade Regional541.812.2772Email
CrabtreeMattCustodianFacilities541.812.2660Email
CumminsMiriamInterpreter/TranslatorSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
CunninghamKarenOccupational TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
DalkeStacyFiscal Analyst/CSR IBusiness Services541.812.2700Email
DardenDougSystems AnalystInformation Systems541.812.2802Email
DeatherageJoanneInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
DeHoogMarthaEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
DevineAnnPhysical TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
DiekemaEmilySpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
DinsmoreDonnaBehavior ConsultantStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
DormanDonAssistant SuperintendentAdministrative Services541.812.2601Email
DunnShellySLP AssistantEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
DunnellJoshuaTeacher - Regular EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
ElliottLoriAdministrative Assistant IIINetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
ElliottCandiceBehavior ConsultantStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
ElliottKiaweInterpreter/TranslatorSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
FerwaltChrisProgrammer/Analyst IIIInformation Systems541.812.2802Email
FluckigerMikiCSR IV - Trainer SISInformation Systems541.812.2800Email
FordJennieSpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
FroelichDeborahSpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
GardnerJuliaAugmentative Communication SpecialistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
GarnerTroyTeacher - Special EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
GarnerSueSevere Disabilities ConsultantSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
GayTySystems Engineer INetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
GentleBrookeOccupational TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
GiacaloneAnneAttendance OfficerStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
GislerEdProgrammer/Analyst IIIInformation Systems541.812.2802Email
GislerDebCSR III - Trainer SISInformation Systems541.812.2802Email
GlowickiDanTeacher - Visually ImpairedCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
GoodmanBarbaraSLP AsstistantEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
GottfriedShikhaProgrammer/Analyst IIIInformation Systems541.812.2802Email
GovierJeanneAdministrative Assistant IICascade Regional541.812.2772Email
GratzRichardSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
GrigsbyJandaFamily Support LiaisonStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
GuilliotKelleyLearning ConsultantSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
HaganCherieReceptionistAdministrative Services541.812.2600Email
HandyJenniferFiscal Analyst IIBusiness Services541.812.2762Email
HansenRonnieBehavior ConsultantStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
HarlosVickiChief Human Resources OfficerHuman Resources541.812.2628Email
HarnarMonteNetwork Engineer IINetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
HashiiPatAdministrative Assistant IIILong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
HatcherCharlesInstructional Assistant IILong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
HayesSharonInstructional Assistant IEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
HeikenVictoriaInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
HeldPatrickCustodianEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
HenryRebeccaSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
HensleyDianaInstructional Assistant IEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
HillDanNetwork Technician INetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
HirschSamanthaSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
HoeckleMelindyFamily Support LiaisonStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
HoilandCharleenTeacher - Deaf/Hard of HearingCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
HommesAnneSpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
HoranKatjaInstructional Assistant IILong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
HoupertAndyTeacher - Regular EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
JaramilloAshleyInstructional Assistant IEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
JohnsonSeptemberHuman Resources Information Services SpecialistHuman Resources541.812.2628Email
JohnsonLucyTeacher - Regular EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
JonesVickieSpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
JonesMariannSpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
JumelAnnSLP AsstistantEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
KerriskSharonBehavior ConsultantStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
KillianRuthannInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
KingDebbieSpeech Language PathologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
KroessinMarthaInformation Systems Program AdministratorInformation Systems541.812.2802Email
LadovskyJerryAutism ConsultantSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
LaneClarissaTeacher - Deaf/Hard of HearingCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
LarsenEsthelaInstructional Assistant IILong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
LavondAnnStudent & Family Support Program AdministratorStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
LawDeborahEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
LehanPattyPhysical TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
LockhartJanetSpeech Language PathologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
LogueAprilAdministrative Assistant IIISpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
LongJaneInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
LonsfordJoyceTeacher - Visually ImpairedCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
LooneyLeslieOccupational TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
LutherJillEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
LynchTheresaAdministrative Assistant IIIStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
MaddenCindyCascade Regional Program AdministratorCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
MancusoJodySpeech Language PathologistStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
ManleyKristySpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
MarcumDarleneFiscal Analyst/CSR IIBusiness Services541.812.2700Email
MarpleBobbieFiscal Analyst IIBusiness Services541.812.2762Email
MarroneKateSpecial Education and Evaluation Services Program AdministratorSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
MarshDebbieTeacher - Deaf/Hard of HearingCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
MattaMichelleSpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
MaynardBrendaYouth Transition AssistantStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
McAllisterJeniferEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.574.2240Email
McAvoyLee AnnSpeech Language PathologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
McCloudSkyeAutism ConsultantCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
McConnellLisaAdministrative Assistant IIIBusiness Services541.812.2762Email
McCoolAmyCSRInformation Systems541.812.2800Email
McCrearyMorningEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
McCutcheon GrossKimberlyEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
McKayMarySuperintendentAdministrative Services541.812.2601Email
McPheetersDebbieEI/ECSE Program AdministratorEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
MeierDawnSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
MillerLeslieAdministrative Assistant IIEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
MillsPhilipTeacher - Deaf/Hard of HearingCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
MomAllenSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
MooreJamesSystems Engineer INetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
MouserEmelieInstructional Assistant IEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
MunsonNancyAdministrative Assistant IIStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2751Email
MuravezKathleenExtended Learning ParaprofessionalLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
MyersAmandaSpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
NadingRhondaInstructional Assistant IEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
NeilsonMichelleAutism ConsultantCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
NelsonCatherineInstructional Assistant IEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
NiermanPattyIntake Admin Assistant IEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
NunezClaudiaSpeech Language PathologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
OlsenJackieChief Financial
Officer
Business Services541.812.2762Email
O NeilWendyInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
OrrJeanLong Term Care & Treatment Program AdministratorLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
OrtonJenniferTeacher - Visually ImpairedCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
OrtonBryanTeacher - Regular EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
OsmondCarolynCSR IIInformation Systems541.812.2800Email
OversbyTeresaFiscal Analyst/CSR IBusiness Services541.812.2700Email
OwenAmandaInstructional Assistant II

Long Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
PappasDanielleSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
ParkerAnneSLP AssistantEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
PecciaSondraCSR IV - Trainer SISInformation Systems541.812.2800Email
PercyLindaCSR IV - Trainer SISInformation Systems541.812.2800Email
PerkinsSydneySchool Psychologist InternSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
PetersonJenniCSR IIIInformation Systems541.812.2800Email
PetersonJenny-LynneSpeech Language PathologistEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
PhillipsLeanaInstructional Assistant IEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
PorterTracyFiscal Analyst/CSR IBusiness Services541.812.2700Email
RainisDanaSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
RandallCraigTeacher - Secondary EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
RandallWhitneyTeacher - Elementary Ed/Special EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
RatzlaffDinaAttendance OfficerStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
RayBonnyHuman Resources Assistant Program ManagerHuman Resources541.812.2628Email
RichardsKaiSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
RigganJohnSystems Engineer IINetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
RingPeggyFamily Support LiaisonStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
RobertsonKristySpeech Language PathologistStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
RobinsonKateSpeech Language PathologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
RollinsDavidTeacher - Secondary/Special EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
RoppJaneAdministrative Assistant IIICascade Regional541.812.2771Email
RoppDougCourier/CustodianFacilities541.812.2660Email
RounsavellSamRegistrar - Home SchoolStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2687Email
SamuelKathrynInstructional Assistant IEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
ScottMaureenEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
Scott(Nancy) LynnOccupational TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
SextonKristinaFamily Support LiaisonStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
ShadePatriciaBehavior ConsultantStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
ShainJoyBehavior ConsultantStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
SimonGiannaSpeech Language PathologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
SkinnerMarkCSR IV - Trainer SISInformation Systems541.812.2800Email
SmithNancyFiscal Analyst IBusiness Services541.812.2762Email
Smith-KinaneKristyEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
SpauldingTheresaOccupational TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
SpearsLee AnnCSR IIIInformation Systems541.812.2800Email
StawskiTamaraOccupational TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
StenbergAmandaAutism ConsultantCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
StevensKarenEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
StewartLisaSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
SummersMarkBehavior ConsultantStudent & Family Support Services541.812.2711Email
SwansonRichCustodian/CourierFacilities541.812.2660Email
ThielmanGretchenEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
ThomasRichardManager - Technology SupportNetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
ThomsonLauraAugmentative Communication SpecialistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
ToneyDominiEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
Trolard ClouseMargaretSLP AssistantCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
TruettHattieFiscal Analyst/CSR IBusiness Services541.812.2700Email
TubraLynnInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
TurnbullTaylorOccupational TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
UngerAnnEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
UngerAudreyInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
VanderfordMarianInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Linn & Benton Counties541.753.1202Email
VeltriRebeccaPhysical TherapistCascade Regional541.812.2771Email
VillaruelJenniferAugmentative Communication SpecialistCascade Regional541.812.2772Email
WallaceDianaLearning ConsultantSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
WeaverShandaInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
WeberPedraEI/ECSE SpecialistEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
WheelerGeorgiannTeacher - Special EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
WickwireJulieSchool PsychologistSpecial Education & Evaluation Services541.812.2721Email
WilkinsonBillNetwork Technician IINetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
YamanakaSondraInstructional Assistant IIEI/ECSE Lincoln County541.574.2240Email
ZacharyDanaMedia Services Specialist - District ServicesLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
ZavalaFranciscoNetwork Systems AdministratorNetwork Systems541.812.2805Email
ZehnerLizaTeacher - Regular EdLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email
ZerbyMarlaneAdministrative Assistant II / RegistrarLong Term Care & Treatment Education541.757.5965Email